terms and conditions

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information you give us lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We will not email you in the future unless you have given us your consent (except when you have already sent us an email).

We will only use the information we collect about you with your consent to tell you about our services.

We will never wilfully disclose personal information about you to any third party without first receiving your permission or unless we are under a legal obligation to do so.

We do not use cookies or any other technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site.

This website may contain links to other sites. When you choose to visit those sites, we cannot assume responsibility for any other site's content or information handling practices.





Spring Term begins Thursday, 6th January 2011.
January
Thursday, 6th 9.00am Form Periods
                    10.15am Assembly
Friday, 7th Fire drill walk through
Monday, 10th House Assemblies
Wednesday, 12th Lower Prep swimming starts
                         Cross Country Race 4
Thursday, 13th Governors meeting 6.00pm
Friday, 14th 9.00am Hymn Practice
Monday, 17th Assembly - Desmond Bain
Tuesday, 18th Upper Prep swimming starts
Friday. 21st Assembly
Monday, 24th Assembly - Stick-at-it
Friday, 28th Assembly - Red Class
                                  RNLI Fundraising day
Monday, 31st Assembly -RNLI
February
Friday, 4th Assembly - Prep I
Monday, 7th Assembly - Jayne Hipgrave and violinists
Wednesday, 9th Cross Country - Race 5
Friday, 11th Assembly - Prep II
                  Zumba dance class - 600pm
Monday, 14th Assembly - Ollie and Hannah
Wednesday, 16th Prep VI visit to 'A Midsummer Night's Dream, Plymouth'
Friday, 18th - INSET DAY
Monday, 21st - Friday 25th - HALF TERM
Monday, 28th Assembly - Father Ian
March

Friday, 4th  Assembly - Prep III
Monday, 7th  Assembly - Commander Simon Asquith
Friday, 11th  Assembly - Prep IV
Monday, 14th  Assembly - Zumba dance
Thursday, 17th  OPEN MORNING
Friday, 18th  Assembly - Prep V
                   RED NOSE DAY
Monday, 21st  Assembly
Friday, 25th  Assembly - Prep VI
Monday, 28th  Assembly - Rachel Fisher (Peer Massage)
Tuesday, 29th  Upper Prep swimming ends
Wednesday, 30th  Lower Prep swimming ends
April
Friday, 1st  11.15am Final Assembly
                 12.00 noon End of Term

 

 

 


PDF Downloads
FUTURE TERM DATES - 2010-11-12.doc